Shape Up Southeast! Walk the Walk - Current Standings

Shape Up Southeast - Walk the Walk

CityDistance Between (miles) Distance Total (miles)Steps Achievers
Cape Girardeau18.01,022.12,296,463 
Benton17.71,004.12,256,020 
Sikeston23.2986.42,216,252 
Dexter26.3963.22,164,126 
Poplar Bluff44.1936.92,105,035 
Van Buren42.8892.82,005,951 
Mountain View39.3850.01,909,787 
Mountain Grove29.9810.71,821,488 
Seymour38.0780.81,754,308 
Springfield31.7742.81,668,929 
Mt. Vernon41.7711.11,597,706 
Joplin16.1669.41,504,014 
Carthage24.1653.31,467,840 
Lamar27.7629.21,413,692 
Nevada19.9601.51,351,455 
Rich Hill22.4581.91,307,418 
Adrian19.0559.51,257,089 
Harrisonville37.2540.51,207,500 
Kansas City32.1503.31,130,819 
Camden Point27.2471.21,058,696 
St. Joseph46.2444.0997,583 
Hamilton51.2397.8893,780Sue Kaverman(901,034)
Brookfield45.9346.6801,212 
Clarence29.8300.7675,615Haohao Wang(690,859)
Monroe City22.7270.9608,660 
Hannibal31.7248.2557,658 
Bowling Green33.7216.5486,434 
Troy23.6182.8410,717 
O'Fallon34.0159.2357,692 
St. Louis18.3125.2281,300Daenel Vaughn-Tucker(334,625)
Arnold16.8106.9240,184 
Festus19.290.1202,437 
Bloomsdale33.370.9159,299Suzanne McKinney(180,790)
Perryville37.637.684,480 
Cape Girardeau0.00.00 
2002 Southeast Missouri State University | Fitness & Wellness | 573-651-2105 | updated 1.8.08 | tfujii@semo.edu | disclaimer